People

Director, Faculty

Angela Brintlinger
CSEES Director and Professor
422 Hagerty Hall

Lecturer

Adela Lechintan-Siefer
Lecturer
343 Hagerty Hall (office) | 400 Hagerty Hall (mailing)
Jeffrey Lewis
Senior Lecturer
33 Townshend Hall
David  McVey
Senior Lecturer
347 Hagerty Hall
Elena Myers
Senior Lecturer
483 Hagerty Hall
Tatyana Nestorova-Matejic
Senior Lecturer
33 Townshend Hall

Clinical Faculty

Olga Kamenchuk
Associate Professor, Clinical

Emeritus Faculty

Denise Bronson
Professor Emerita
305 Stillman Hall
Richard Herrmann
Professor Emeritus
2160 Derby Hall
James Kinard
Professor Emeritus
412 Fisher Hall
Predrag Matejic
Professor Emeritus
119E Thompson Library
John Quigley
Professor Emeritus
325 Drinko Hall
Kazimierz  Slomczynski
Director, CONSIRT and Professor Emeritus
Olli Tuovinen
Professor Emeritus
452 Bioscience Building

Faculty

Amanda Agnew
Director of Skeletal Biology Research Lab and Associate Professor
279 Hamilton Hall
Georgios Anagnostou
Professor
414 University Hall
Rolf Barth
Academy Professor
165 Hamilton Hall
Joseph Brandesky
The Martha W. Farmer Endowed Professor of Theatre and Interim Dean & Director, OSU Lima
0137 Reed Hall
Bear Braumoeller
Professor
2168 Derby Hall
Naomi Brenner
Associate Professor
315 Hagerty Hall
Nicholas Breyfogle
Associate Professor
159 Dulles Hall
Trevor  Brown
Dean, John Glenn College of Public Affairs and Professor
350C Page Hall
Alexander Burry
Associate professor
345 Hagerty Hall
Mollie Cavender
Associate Professor
307 Ovalwood Hall
Daniel Collins
Associate Professor
413 Hagerty Hall
Nena Couch
Professor and Curator of the Lawrence and Lee Theatre Research Institute
119C Thompson Library
Douglas Crews
Professor
4004 Smith Laboratory
Theodora Dragostinova
Associate Professor
236 Dulles Hall
Laura  Fernandez
Assistant Dean for International and Graduate Affairs
314 Drinko Hall
Danielle Fosler-Lussier
Associate Professor and Area Head
101A Hughes Hall
Anna  Gawboy
Associate Professor
304A Hughes Hall
Philip Gleissner
Assistant Professor
361 Hagerty Hall (office) & 400 Hagerty Hall (mailing)
Helena Goscilo
Professor
400F Hagerty Hall
Timothy Gregory
Professor
338 Dulles Hall
Jane Hathaway
Professor
339A Dulles Hall
David Hoffmann
Professor
212 Dulles Hall
Maria Ignatieva
Professor
0123 Reed Hall
Ludmila Isurin
Professor
363 Hagerty Hall
Mary-Allen Johnson
Associate Professor and Curator of Hilandar Research Library
119F Thompson Library
Brian  Joseph
Professor
206 Oxley Hall
Robin Judd
Associate Professor
255 Dulles Hall
Gregory Jusdanis
Professor, Director of Modern Greek Studies
272 University Hall
Anthony  Kaldellis
Professor
450B University Hall
Marianna Klochko
Associate Professor
Morrill Hall 211B
Hannah Kosstrin
Assistant Professor
310 Sullivant Hall
Scott Levi
Professor
269 Dulles Hall
Alisa Ballard Lin
Assistant Professor
219 Hagerty Hall (Office) | 400 Hagerty Hall (Mailing)
Morgan Liu
Associate Professor
331 Hagerty Hall
Dan Matthews
Assistant Professor
135 Reed Hall
Ryan Nash
Director, Center for Bioethics and Medical Humanities
333 West 10th Avenue
Erik Nisbet
Associate Professor
105B Mershon Center
Dorothy Noyes
Professor
104A Mershon Center
Hollie Nyseth Brehm
Assistant Professor
238 Townshend Hall
Alam Payind
Director of the Middle East Studies Center
325 Oxley Hall
Stephen Petrill
Professor
205 Psychology Building
Ken Rinaldo
Professor
258 Hopkins Hall
Dakota Rudesill
Assistant Professor of Law
Drinko 204
Jennifer Siegel
Professor
342 Dulles Hall
Andrea Sims
Associate Professor
Clay Sneller
Professor, Department of Horticulture and Crop Science OARDC
213 Williams Hall
Kurt Stevenson
Professor, Department of Internal Medicine
N1122 Doan Hall
Jennifer Suchland
Associate Professor
420 Hagerty Hall
Mazeika Sullivan
Associate Professor
465A Kottman Hall
Tatiana Suspitsyna
Associate Professor
310C Ramseyer Hall
Lorraine Wallace
Associate Professor
263 Northwood-High Building
Macdonald Wick
Associate Professor
225 Plumb Hall
Richard Yerkes
Professor
4008 Smith Laboratory

MA Student

Staff

Alicia  Baca
Outreach Coordinator
140 Enarson Classroom Building
Eileen Kunkler
Assistant Director of the Center for Slavic and East European Studies
140 Enarson Classroom Building
Miroljub Ruzic
Subject Specialist for East European and Slavic Studies, Religious Studies, History of Christianity
321A Thompson Library
Irina Tomescu-Dubrow
Program Manager, Cross-National Studies: Interdisciplinary Research and Training Program
136b Townshend Hall
Maryann Walther-Keisel
Office Coordinator
140 Enarson Classroom Building